Results for competitions in 2020 PSQ Salon of Excellence
There were 47 entries that gained our highest award(s).
White on White Cheryl Eagers – 1st Place & Champion A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Soldiers Peter Mitchelson – 1st Place & Champion A Grade Social Documentary Digital |
LooseTheNoose Kerrie Wall – 1st Place & Champion Non A Grade Social Documentary Digital |
The Landing_Lenore Hansen Lenore Hansen – 1st Place A Grade Open Large Print |
Ricey Anne Pappalardo – 1st Place A Grade People Large Print |
Having A GO Hector Beveridge – 1st Place A Grade Social Documentary Large Print |
Puffin with silver eels 2 Anne Pappalardo – 1st Place A Grade Nature Large Print |
REGAL BEAUTY Kim Coles – 1st Place Non A Grade Open Large Print |
WRC2 Splash Kerry Rasmussen – 1st Place A Grade Open Digital |
Black to White Jacqueline Hammer – 1st Place A Grade Open Mono Digital |
Lost Diane Foley – 1st Place A Grade People Digital |
Turtle For Breakfast Tina Dial – 1st Place A Grade Nature Digital |
Delicate Petunia 1 Andrew Leach – 1st Place Non A Grade Open Digital |
Shadowy world of a street artist Andrew Swinfield – 1st Place Non A Grade Open Mono Digital |
Is this my best side Andrew Leach – 1st Place Non A Grade Nature Digital |
Graveyard Derby Paul Mackay – 1st Place Non A Grade People Digital |
The Turning of the Season Martin Riley – 1st Place Novice Audio Visual Title Page |
Winters Framing Cheryl Eagers – 2nd Place A Grade Open Large Print |
Not So Dark Hedges Margaret Hamwood – 2nd Place A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Tuk Tuk Shelter Martin Riley – 2nd Place A Grade People Large Print |
The face of our future Anne Pappalardo – 2nd Place A Grade Social Documentary Large Print |
Snow plough Elizabeth Riley – 2nd Place A Grade Nature Large Print |
High priestess Carol Robinson – 2nd Place A Grade Open Digital |
Misty Nick Lefebvre – 2nd Place A Grade Open Mono Digital |
Emily Alison Towning – 2nd Place A Grade People Digital |
Babys First Protest March Anne Pappalardo – 2nd Place A Grade Social Documentary Digital |
Lunch time John Murphy – 2nd Place A Grade Nature Digital |
Facing towards Mecca Helen Debnam – 2nd Place Non A Grade Open Digital |
Bibliophiles Dream Mon Gan – 2nd Place Non A Grade Open Mono Digital |
A Helping Hand Geoff Hui – 2nd Place Non A Grade Social Documentary Digital |
Resting Orange Lacewing Andrew Swinfield – 2nd Place Non A Grade Nature Digital |
Blue Girl Kim Coles – 2nd Place Non A Grade People Digital |
Dark Hedges Kathleen Brand – 3rd Place A Grade Open Large Print |
Through time Sacre Cour Kathleen Brand – 3rd Place A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Bridgit Anne Pappalardo – 3rd Place A Grade People Large Print |
The Tea Picker Martin Riley – 3rd Place A Grade Social Documentary Large Print |
Diamond Beach David Phillips – 3rd Place A Grade Nature Large Print |
Suns Up Emerald Lake Greg Tungate – 3rd Place A Grade Open Digital |
The Arrival Jacqueline Hammer – 3rd Place A Grade Open Mono Digital |
Annaliese Nick Lefebvre – 3rd Place A Grade People Digital |
Women Excluded Fran McFadzen – 3rd Place A Grade Social Documentary Digital |
Leopard 1 Ann Bryan – 3rd Place A Grade Nature Digital |
A Day at the Races Andrew Swinfield – 3rd Place Non A Grade Open Digital |
Barely There Wendy Coad – 3rd Place Non A Grade Open Mono Digital |
Tennis Lesson Mon Gan – 3rd Place Non A Grade Social Documentary Digital |
The Stare Geoff Hui – 3rd Place Non A Grade Nature Digital |
Life Hangs on a Thread Jasmine Westerman – 3rd Place Non A Grade People Digital |
by Gayle Harrison, July 5, 2020
Results for competitions in 2020 PSQ Salon of Excellence
There were 47 entries that gained our highest award(s).
White on White Cheryl Eagers – 1st Place & Champion A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Soldiers Peter Mitchelson – 1st Place & Champion A Grade Social Documentary Digital |
LooseTheNoose Kerrie Wall – 1st Place & Champion Non A Grade Social Documentary Digital |
The Landing_Lenore Hansen Lenore Hansen – 1st Place A Grade Open Large Print |
Ricey Anne Pappalardo – 1st Place A Grade People Large Print |
Having A GO Hector Beveridge – 1st Place A Grade Social Documentary Large Print |
Puffin with silver eels 2 Anne Pappalardo – 1st Place A Grade Nature Large Print |
REGAL BEAUTY Kim Coles – 1st Place Non A Grade Open Large Print |
WRC2 Splash Kerry Rasmussen – 1st Place A Grade Open Digital |
Black to White Jacqueline Hammer – 1st Place A Grade Open Mono Digital |
Lost Diane Foley – 1st Place A Grade People Digital |
Turtle For Breakfast Tina Dial – 1st Place A Grade Nature Digital |
Delicate Petunia 1 Andrew Leach – 1st Place Non A Grade Open Digital |
Shadowy world of a street artist Andrew Swinfield – 1st Place Non A Grade Open Mono Digital |
Is this my best side Andrew Leach – 1st Place Non A Grade Nature Digital |
Graveyard Derby Paul Mackay – 1st Place Non A Grade People Digital |
The Turning of the Season Martin Riley – 1st Place Novice Audio Visual Title Page |
Winters Framing Cheryl Eagers – 2nd Place A Grade Open Large Print |
Not So Dark Hedges Margaret Hamwood – 2nd Place A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Tuk Tuk Shelter Martin Riley – 2nd Place A Grade People Large Print |
The face of our future Anne Pappalardo – 2nd Place A Grade Social Documentary Large Print |
Snow plough Elizabeth Riley – 2nd Place A Grade Nature Large Print |
High priestess Carol Robinson – 2nd Place A Grade Open Digital |
Misty Nick Lefebvre – 2nd Place A Grade Open Mono Digital |
Emily Alison Towning – 2nd Place A Grade People Digital |
Babys First Protest March Anne Pappalardo – 2nd Place A Grade Social Documentary Digital |
Lunch time John Murphy – 2nd Place A Grade Nature Digital |
Facing towards Mecca Helen Debnam – 2nd Place Non A Grade Open Digital |
Bibliophiles Dream Mon Gan – 2nd Place Non A Grade Open Mono Digital |
A Helping Hand Geoff Hui – 2nd Place Non A Grade Social Documentary Digital |
Resting Orange Lacewing Andrew Swinfield – 2nd Place Non A Grade Nature Digital |
Blue Girl Kim Coles – 2nd Place Non A Grade People Digital |
Dark Hedges Kathleen Brand – 3rd Place A Grade Open Large Print |
Through time Sacre Cour Kathleen Brand – 3rd Place A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Bridgit Anne Pappalardo – 3rd Place A Grade People Large Print |
The Tea Picker Martin Riley – 3rd Place A Grade Social Documentary Large Print |
Diamond Beach David Phillips – 3rd Place A Grade Nature Large Print |
Suns Up Emerald Lake Greg Tungate – 3rd Place A Grade Open Digital |
The Arrival Jacqueline Hammer – 3rd Place A Grade Open Mono Digital |
Annaliese Nick Lefebvre – 3rd Place A Grade People Digital |
Women Excluded Fran McFadzen – 3rd Place A Grade Social Documentary Digital |
Leopard 1 Ann Bryan – 3rd Place A Grade Nature Digital |
A Day at the Races Andrew Swinfield – 3rd Place Non A Grade Open Digital |
Barely There Wendy Coad – 3rd Place Non A Grade Open Mono Digital |
Tennis Lesson Mon Gan – 3rd Place Non A Grade Social Documentary Digital |
The Stare Geoff Hui – 3rd Place Non A Grade Nature Digital |
Life Hangs on a Thread Jasmine Westerman – 3rd Place Non A Grade People Digital |
by Gayle Harrison, July 4, 2020
Competitions in 2020 PSQ Salon of Excellence are closing soon!
Competitions in 2020 PSQ Salon of Excellence will close Friday, 27th March 2020, 11:59 PM.
Entries can be made in the following areas:
- Non A Grade Open Digital
- A Grade Open Digital
- Non A Grade Open Mono Digital
- A Grade Open Mono Digital
- Non A Grade People Digital
- A Grade People Digital
- Non A Grade Nature Digital
- A Grade Nature Digital
- Non A Grade Social Documentary Digital
- A Grade Social Documentary Digital
- Non A Grade Open Large Print
- A Grade Open Large Print
- Non A Grade Open Mono Large Print
- A Grade Open Mono Large Print
- Non A Grade People Large Print
- A Grade People Large Print
- Non A Grade Nature Large Print
- A Grade Nature Large Print
- Non A Grade Social Documentary Large Print
- A Grade Social Documentary Large Print
- Novice Audio Visual Title Page
- Open Audio Visual Title Page
All members are encouraged to enter.
Results for competitions in Salon of Excellence – Queensland 2019
There were 60 entries that gained our highest award(s).
Kathleen Brand – 3rd Place A Grade Open Large Print
|
Rex Boggs – 2nd Place A Grade Open Large Print
|
John Roberts – 1st Place & Champion A Grade Open Large Print
|
Lenore Hansen – 2nd Place A Grade Mono Large Print
|
Kathleen Brand – 1st Place A Grade Mono Large Print
|
Rex Boggs – 3rd Place A Grade Mono Large Print
|
Philip Lawrence – 2nd Place A Grade People Large Print
|
Simon Cox – 1st Place A Grade People Large Print
|
Anne Pappalardo – 3rd Place A Grade People Large Print
|
Fran Mcfadzen – 1st Place A Grade Social Documentary Large Print
|
Hector Beveridge – 2nd Place A Grade Social Documentary Large Print
|
Ed Anderson – 3rd Place A Grade Social Documentary Large Print
|
Simon Cox – 2nd Place A Grade Nature Large Print
|
Simon Cox – 3rd Place A Grade Nature Large Print
|
John Roberts – 1st Place A Grade Nature Large Print
|
Martin Riley – 3rd Place Non A Grade Open Large Print
|
Martin Riley – 2nd Place Non A Grade Open Large Print
|
Joy Melchiori – 1st Place Non A Grade Open Large Print
|
Martin Riley – 3rd Place Non A Grade Mono Large Print
|
Martin Riley – 2nd Place Non A Grade Mono Large Print
|
Elizabeth Riley – 1st Place Non A Grade Mono Large Print
|
Martin Riley – 3rd Place Non A Grade People Large Print
|
Martin Riley – 1st Place Non A Grade People Large Print
|
Elizabeth Riley – 2nd Place Non A Grade People Large Print
|
Clive Hammond – 2nd Place A Grade Open Digital
|
Christina Robinson – 3rd Place A Grade Open Digital
|
Christina Robinson – 1st Place A Grade Open Digital
|
Sue Palmer – 3rd Place A Grade Mono Digital
|
Sue Palmer – 2nd Place A Grade Mono Digital
|
Christina Robinson – 1st Place A Grade Mono Digital
|
Rex Boggs – 3rd Place A Grade People Digital
|
Inge Blessas – 1st Place & Champion A Grade People Digital
|
Sally North – 2nd Place A Grade People Digital
|
Mike West – 1st Place A Grade Social Documentary Digital
|
Annette Scott – 3rd Place A Grade Social Documentary Digital
|
Maureen Carthy – 2nd Place A Grade Social Documentary Digital
|
Kerry Rasmussen – 1st Place A Grade Nature Digital
|
Rhonda Ramadge – 2nd Place A Grade Nature Digital
|
Tina Dial – 3rd Place A Grade Nature Digital
|
Andrew Swinfield – 1st Place Non A Grade Open Digital
|
Joy Melchiori – 2nd Place Non A Grade Open Digital
|
Kathleen Lulham – 3rd Place Non A Grade Open Digital
|
Martin Riley – 2nd Place Non A Grade Nature Large Print
|
Martin Riley – 3rd Place Non A Grade Nature Large Print
|
Elizabeth Riley – 1st Place & Champion Non A Grade Nature Large Print
|
Andrew Swinfield – 2nd Place Non A Grade Mono Digital
|
Martin Riley – 3rd Place Non A Grade Mono Digital
|
Kerrie Wall – 1st Place Non A Grade Mono Digital
|
Joy Melchiori – 2nd Place Non A Grade Social Documentary Digital
|
Joy Melchiori – 3rd Place Non A Grade Social Documentary Digital
|
Joy Melchiori – 1st Place Non A Grade Social Documentary Digital
|
Andrew Swinfield – 1st Place Non A Grade Nature Digital
|
Martin Riley – 2nd Place Non A Grade Nature Digital
|
Paul Mackay – 3rd Place Non A Grade Nature Digital
|
Anne Nelson – 2nd Place Non A Grade People Digital
|
Martin Riley – 3rd Place Non A Grade People Digital
|
Joy Melchiori – 1st Place & Champion Non A Grade People Digital
|
Elizabeth Riley – 2nd Place Non A Grade Social Documentary Large Print
|
Elizabeth Riley – 3rd Place Non A Grade Social Documentary Large Print
|
Martin Riley – 1st Place Non A Grade Social Documentary Large Print
|
by MyPhotoClub Colin, May 7, 2019
Competitions in Salon of Excellence – Queensland 2019 are closing soon!
Competitions in Salon of Excellence – Queensland 2019 will close Sunday, 24th March 2019, 11:00 PM.
Entries can be made in the following areas:
- A Grade Open Large Print
- A Grade Mono Large Print
- A Grade People Large Print
- A Grade Social Documentary Large Print
- A Grade Nature Large Print
- Non A Grade Open Large Print
- Non A Grade Mono Large Print
- Non A Grade People Large Print
- A Grade Open Digital
- A Grade Mono Digital
- A Grade People Digital
- A Grade Social Documentary Digital
- A Grade Nature Digital
- Non A Grade Open Digital
- Non A Grade Mono Large Print
- Non A Grade Mono Digital
- Non A Grade Social Documentary Digital
- Non A Grade Nature Digital
- Non A Grade People Digital
- Non A Grade Social Documentary Large Print
- All Grades Audio Visual Digital
- All Grades Audio Visual Digital Novice
All members are encouraged to enter.