Competitions in 2024 PSQ Salon of Excellence are closing soon!
Competitions in 2024 PSQ Salon of Excellence will close Sunday, 17th March 2024, 11:59 PM.
Entries can be made in the following areas:
- Non A Grade Open Colour Digital
- A Grade Open Colour Digital
- Non A Grade Open Mono Digital
- A Grade Open Mono Digital
- Non A Grade People Digital
- A Grade People Digital
- Non A Grade Nature Digital
- A Grade Nature Digital
- Non A Grade Social Documentary Digital
- A Grade Social Documentary Digital
- Non A Grade Creative Digital
- A Grade Creative Digital
- Non A Grade Open Colour Print
- A Grade Open Colour Print
- Non A Grade Open Mono Print
- A Grade Open Mono Print
- Non A Grade People Print
- A Grade People Print
- Non A Grade Nature Print
- A Grade Nature Print
- Non A Grade Social Documentary Print
- A Grade Social Documentary Print
- Non A Grade Creative Print
- A Grade Creative Print
All members are encouraged to enter.
Results for competitions in 2020 PSQ Salon of Excellence
There were 47 entries that gained our highest award(s).
White on White Cheryl Eagers – 1st Place & Champion A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Soldiers Peter Mitchelson – 1st Place & Champion A Grade Social Documentary Digital |
LooseTheNoose Kerrie Wall – 1st Place & Champion Non A Grade Social Documentary Digital |
The Landing_Lenore Hansen Lenore Hansen – 1st Place A Grade Open Large Print |
Ricey Anne Pappalardo – 1st Place A Grade People Large Print |
Having A GO Hector Beveridge – 1st Place A Grade Social Documentary Large Print |
Puffin with silver eels 2 Anne Pappalardo – 1st Place A Grade Nature Large Print |
REGAL BEAUTY Kim Coles – 1st Place Non A Grade Open Large Print |
WRC2 Splash Kerry Rasmussen – 1st Place A Grade Open Digital |
Black to White Jacqueline Hammer – 1st Place A Grade Open Mono Digital |
Lost Diane Foley – 1st Place A Grade People Digital |
Turtle For Breakfast Tina Dial – 1st Place A Grade Nature Digital |
Delicate Petunia 1 Andrew Leach – 1st Place Non A Grade Open Digital |
Shadowy world of a street artist Andrew Swinfield – 1st Place Non A Grade Open Mono Digital |
Is this my best side Andrew Leach – 1st Place Non A Grade Nature Digital |
Graveyard Derby Paul Mackay – 1st Place Non A Grade People Digital |
The Turning of the Season Martin Riley – 1st Place Novice Audio Visual Title Page |
Winters Framing Cheryl Eagers – 2nd Place A Grade Open Large Print |
Not So Dark Hedges Margaret Hamwood – 2nd Place A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Tuk Tuk Shelter Martin Riley – 2nd Place A Grade People Large Print |
The face of our future Anne Pappalardo – 2nd Place A Grade Social Documentary Large Print |
Snow plough Elizabeth Riley – 2nd Place A Grade Nature Large Print |
High priestess Carol Robinson – 2nd Place A Grade Open Digital |
Misty Nick Lefebvre – 2nd Place A Grade Open Mono Digital |
Emily Alison Towning – 2nd Place A Grade People Digital |
Babys First Protest March Anne Pappalardo – 2nd Place A Grade Social Documentary Digital |
Lunch time John Murphy – 2nd Place A Grade Nature Digital |
Facing towards Mecca Helen Debnam – 2nd Place Non A Grade Open Digital |
Bibliophiles Dream Mon Gan – 2nd Place Non A Grade Open Mono Digital |
A Helping Hand Geoff Hui – 2nd Place Non A Grade Social Documentary Digital |
Resting Orange Lacewing Andrew Swinfield – 2nd Place Non A Grade Nature Digital |
Blue Girl Kim Coles – 2nd Place Non A Grade People Digital |
Dark Hedges Kathleen Brand – 3rd Place A Grade Open Large Print |
Through time Sacre Cour Kathleen Brand – 3rd Place A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Bridgit Anne Pappalardo – 3rd Place A Grade People Large Print |
The Tea Picker Martin Riley – 3rd Place A Grade Social Documentary Large Print |
Diamond Beach David Phillips – 3rd Place A Grade Nature Large Print |
Suns Up Emerald Lake Greg Tungate – 3rd Place A Grade Open Digital |
The Arrival Jacqueline Hammer – 3rd Place A Grade Open Mono Digital |
Annaliese Nick Lefebvre – 3rd Place A Grade People Digital |
Women Excluded Fran McFadzen – 3rd Place A Grade Social Documentary Digital |
Leopard 1 Ann Bryan – 3rd Place A Grade Nature Digital |
A Day at the Races Andrew Swinfield – 3rd Place Non A Grade Open Digital |
Barely There Wendy Coad – 3rd Place Non A Grade Open Mono Digital |
Tennis Lesson Mon Gan – 3rd Place Non A Grade Social Documentary Digital |
The Stare Geoff Hui – 3rd Place Non A Grade Nature Digital |
Life Hangs on a Thread Jasmine Westerman – 3rd Place Non A Grade People Digital |
by Gayle Harrison, July 5, 2020
Results for competitions in 2020 PSQ Salon of Excellence
There were 47 entries that gained our highest award(s).
White on White Cheryl Eagers – 1st Place & Champion A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Soldiers Peter Mitchelson – 1st Place & Champion A Grade Social Documentary Digital |
LooseTheNoose Kerrie Wall – 1st Place & Champion Non A Grade Social Documentary Digital |
The Landing_Lenore Hansen Lenore Hansen – 1st Place A Grade Open Large Print |
Ricey Anne Pappalardo – 1st Place A Grade People Large Print |
Having A GO Hector Beveridge – 1st Place A Grade Social Documentary Large Print |
Puffin with silver eels 2 Anne Pappalardo – 1st Place A Grade Nature Large Print |
REGAL BEAUTY Kim Coles – 1st Place Non A Grade Open Large Print |
WRC2 Splash Kerry Rasmussen – 1st Place A Grade Open Digital |
Black to White Jacqueline Hammer – 1st Place A Grade Open Mono Digital |
Lost Diane Foley – 1st Place A Grade People Digital |
Turtle For Breakfast Tina Dial – 1st Place A Grade Nature Digital |
Delicate Petunia 1 Andrew Leach – 1st Place Non A Grade Open Digital |
Shadowy world of a street artist Andrew Swinfield – 1st Place Non A Grade Open Mono Digital |
Is this my best side Andrew Leach – 1st Place Non A Grade Nature Digital |
Graveyard Derby Paul Mackay – 1st Place Non A Grade People Digital |
The Turning of the Season Martin Riley – 1st Place Novice Audio Visual Title Page |
Winters Framing Cheryl Eagers – 2nd Place A Grade Open Large Print |
Not So Dark Hedges Margaret Hamwood – 2nd Place A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Tuk Tuk Shelter Martin Riley – 2nd Place A Grade People Large Print |
The face of our future Anne Pappalardo – 2nd Place A Grade Social Documentary Large Print |
Snow plough Elizabeth Riley – 2nd Place A Grade Nature Large Print |
High priestess Carol Robinson – 2nd Place A Grade Open Digital |
Misty Nick Lefebvre – 2nd Place A Grade Open Mono Digital |
Emily Alison Towning – 2nd Place A Grade People Digital |
Babys First Protest March Anne Pappalardo – 2nd Place A Grade Social Documentary Digital |
Lunch time John Murphy – 2nd Place A Grade Nature Digital |
Facing towards Mecca Helen Debnam – 2nd Place Non A Grade Open Digital |
Bibliophiles Dream Mon Gan – 2nd Place Non A Grade Open Mono Digital |
A Helping Hand Geoff Hui – 2nd Place Non A Grade Social Documentary Digital |
Resting Orange Lacewing Andrew Swinfield – 2nd Place Non A Grade Nature Digital |
Blue Girl Kim Coles – 2nd Place Non A Grade People Digital |
Dark Hedges Kathleen Brand – 3rd Place A Grade Open Large Print |
Through time Sacre Cour Kathleen Brand – 3rd Place A Grade Open Mono Large Print |
Bridgit Anne Pappalardo – 3rd Place A Grade People Large Print |
The Tea Picker Martin Riley – 3rd Place A Grade Social Documentary Large Print |
Diamond Beach David Phillips – 3rd Place A Grade Nature Large Print |
Suns Up Emerald Lake Greg Tungate – 3rd Place A Grade Open Digital |
The Arrival Jacqueline Hammer – 3rd Place A Grade Open Mono Digital |
Annaliese Nick Lefebvre – 3rd Place A Grade People Digital |
Women Excluded Fran McFadzen – 3rd Place A Grade Social Documentary Digital |
Leopard 1 Ann Bryan – 3rd Place A Grade Nature Digital |
A Day at the Races Andrew Swinfield – 3rd Place Non A Grade Open Digital |
Barely There Wendy Coad – 3rd Place Non A Grade Open Mono Digital |
Tennis Lesson Mon Gan – 3rd Place Non A Grade Social Documentary Digital |
The Stare Geoff Hui – 3rd Place Non A Grade Nature Digital |
Life Hangs on a Thread Jasmine Westerman – 3rd Place Non A Grade People Digital |
by Gayle Harrison, July 4, 2020
Competitions in 2020 PSQ Salon of Excellence are closing soon!
Competitions in 2020 PSQ Salon of Excellence will close Friday, 27th March 2020, 11:59 PM.
Entries can be made in the following areas:
- Non A Grade Open Digital
- A Grade Open Digital
- Non A Grade Open Mono Digital
- A Grade Open Mono Digital
- Non A Grade People Digital
- A Grade People Digital
- Non A Grade Nature Digital
- A Grade Nature Digital
- Non A Grade Social Documentary Digital
- A Grade Social Documentary Digital
- Non A Grade Open Large Print
- A Grade Open Large Print
- Non A Grade Open Mono Large Print
- A Grade Open Mono Large Print
- Non A Grade People Large Print
- A Grade People Large Print
- Non A Grade Nature Large Print
- A Grade Nature Large Print
- Non A Grade Social Documentary Large Print
- A Grade Social Documentary Large Print
- Novice Audio Visual Title Page
- Open Audio Visual Title Page
All members are encouraged to enter.
Results for competitions in Salon of Excellence – Queensland 2019
There were 60 entries that gained our highest award(s).
Kathleen Brand – 3rd Place A Grade Open Large Print
|
Rex Boggs – 2nd Place A Grade Open Large Print
|
John Roberts – 1st Place & Champion A Grade Open Large Print
|
Lenore Hansen – 2nd Place A Grade Mono Large Print
|
Kathleen Brand – 1st Place A Grade Mono Large Print
|
Rex Boggs – 3rd Place A Grade Mono Large Print
|
Philip Lawrence – 2nd Place A Grade People Large Print
|
Simon Cox – 1st Place A Grade People Large Print
|
Anne Pappalardo – 3rd Place A Grade People Large Print
|
Fran Mcfadzen – 1st Place A Grade Social Documentary Large Print
|
Hector Beveridge – 2nd Place A Grade Social Documentary Large Print
|
Ed Anderson – 3rd Place A Grade Social Documentary Large Print
|
Simon Cox – 2nd Place A Grade Nature Large Print
|
Simon Cox – 3rd Place A Grade Nature Large Print
|
John Roberts – 1st Place A Grade Nature Large Print
|
Martin Riley – 3rd Place Non A Grade Open Large Print
|
Martin Riley – 2nd Place Non A Grade Open Large Print
|
Joy Melchiori – 1st Place Non A Grade Open Large Print
|
Martin Riley – 3rd Place Non A Grade Mono Large Print
|
Martin Riley – 2nd Place Non A Grade Mono Large Print
|
Elizabeth Riley – 1st Place Non A Grade Mono Large Print
|
Martin Riley – 3rd Place Non A Grade People Large Print
|
Martin Riley – 1st Place Non A Grade People Large Print
|
Elizabeth Riley – 2nd Place Non A Grade People Large Print
|
Clive Hammond – 2nd Place A Grade Open Digital
|
Christina Robinson – 3rd Place A Grade Open Digital
|
Christina Robinson – 1st Place A Grade Open Digital
|
Sue Palmer – 3rd Place A Grade Mono Digital
|
Sue Palmer – 2nd Place A Grade Mono Digital
|
Christina Robinson – 1st Place A Grade Mono Digital
|
Rex Boggs – 3rd Place A Grade People Digital
|
Inge Blessas – 1st Place & Champion A Grade People Digital
|
Sally North – 2nd Place A Grade People Digital
|
Mike West – 1st Place A Grade Social Documentary Digital
|
Annette Scott – 3rd Place A Grade Social Documentary Digital
|
Maureen Carthy – 2nd Place A Grade Social Documentary Digital
|
Kerry Rasmussen – 1st Place A Grade Nature Digital
|
Rhonda Ramadge – 2nd Place A Grade Nature Digital
|
Tina Dial – 3rd Place A Grade Nature Digital
|
Andrew Swinfield – 1st Place Non A Grade Open Digital
|
Joy Melchiori – 2nd Place Non A Grade Open Digital
|
Kathleen Lulham – 3rd Place Non A Grade Open Digital
|
Martin Riley – 2nd Place Non A Grade Nature Large Print
|
Martin Riley – 3rd Place Non A Grade Nature Large Print
|
Elizabeth Riley – 1st Place & Champion Non A Grade Nature Large Print
|
Andrew Swinfield – 2nd Place Non A Grade Mono Digital
|
Martin Riley – 3rd Place Non A Grade Mono Digital
|
Kerrie Wall – 1st Place Non A Grade Mono Digital
|
Joy Melchiori – 2nd Place Non A Grade Social Documentary Digital
|
Joy Melchiori – 3rd Place Non A Grade Social Documentary Digital
|
Joy Melchiori – 1st Place Non A Grade Social Documentary Digital
|
Andrew Swinfield – 1st Place Non A Grade Nature Digital
|
Martin Riley – 2nd Place Non A Grade Nature Digital
|
Paul Mackay – 3rd Place Non A Grade Nature Digital
|
Anne Nelson – 2nd Place Non A Grade People Digital
|
Martin Riley – 3rd Place Non A Grade People Digital
|
Joy Melchiori – 1st Place & Champion Non A Grade People Digital
|
Elizabeth Riley – 2nd Place Non A Grade Social Documentary Large Print
|
Elizabeth Riley – 3rd Place Non A Grade Social Documentary Large Print
|
Martin Riley – 1st Place Non A Grade Social Documentary Large Print
|
by MyPhotoClub Colin, May 7, 2019
Competitions in Salon of Excellence – Queensland 2019 are closing soon!
Competitions in Salon of Excellence – Queensland 2019 will close Sunday, 24th March 2019, 11:00 PM.
Entries can be made in the following areas:
- A Grade Open Large Print
- A Grade Mono Large Print
- A Grade People Large Print
- A Grade Social Documentary Large Print
- A Grade Nature Large Print
- Non A Grade Open Large Print
- Non A Grade Mono Large Print
- Non A Grade People Large Print
- A Grade Open Digital
- A Grade Mono Digital
- A Grade People Digital
- A Grade Social Documentary Digital
- A Grade Nature Digital
- Non A Grade Open Digital
- Non A Grade Mono Large Print
- Non A Grade Mono Digital
- Non A Grade Social Documentary Digital
- Non A Grade Nature Digital
- Non A Grade People Digital
- Non A Grade Social Documentary Large Print
- All Grades Audio Visual Digital
- All Grades Audio Visual Digital Novice
All members are encouraged to enter.