** mail divert on.
Welcome to our competition

The Caloundra Camera Group invites members of all PSQ affiliated organisations on behalf of the Photographic Society of Queensland to enter the Salon of Excellence Queensland 2019.

Closing date 24th March 2019

  • Automated online entry via SEQ Competition website
  • Electronic payment on this website via PayPal (credit & debit cards accepted)
  • Entries may be added, deleted or replaced before closing date
  • Separate competitions for A grade and Non A grade members
  • Winning entries will be included in the Australian Interclub Photographic Competition held at APSCON
  • Club competitions for highest points by a Club (Angus Buchanan Trophy)
  • Highest average points (minimum 5 entrants) (Stewart Parker Trophy)

Upcoming Events - mouse over for details

Results for competitions in Salon of Excellence – Queensland 2019

There were 60 entries that gained our highest award(s).

Kathleen Brand – 3rd Place
A Grade Open Large Print

 

 

 

Rex Boggs – 2nd Place
A Grade Open Large Print

 

 

 

John Roberts – 1st Place & Champion
A Grade Open Large Print

 

 

 

Lenore Hansen – 2nd Place
A Grade Mono Large Print

 

 

 

Kathleen Brand – 1st Place
A Grade Mono Large Print

 

 

 

Rex Boggs – 3rd Place
A Grade Mono Large Print

 

 

 

Philip Lawrence – 2nd Place
A Grade People Large Print

 

 

 

Simon Cox – 1st Place
A Grade People Large Print

 

 

 

Anne Pappalardo – 3rd Place
A Grade People Large Print

 

 

 

Fran Mcfadzen – 1st Place
A Grade Social Documentary Large Print

 

 

 

Hector Beveridge – 2nd Place
A Grade Social Documentary Large Print

 

 

 

Ed Anderson – 3rd Place
A Grade Social Documentary Large Print

 

 

 

Simon Cox – 2nd Place
A Grade Nature Large Print

 

 

 

Simon Cox – 3rd Place
A Grade Nature Large Print

 

 

 

John Roberts – 1st Place
A Grade Nature Large Print

 

 

 

Martin Riley – 3rd Place
Non A Grade Open Large Print

 

 

 

Martin Riley – 2nd Place
Non A Grade Open Large Print

 

 

 

Joy Melchiori – 1st Place
Non A Grade Open Large Print

 

 

 

Martin Riley – 3rd Place
Non A Grade Mono Large Print

 

 

 

Martin Riley – 2nd Place
Non A Grade Mono Large Print

 

 

 

Elizabeth Riley – 1st Place
Non A Grade Mono Large Print

 

 

 

Martin Riley – 3rd Place
Non A Grade People Large Print

 

 

 

Martin Riley – 1st Place
Non A Grade People Large Print

 

 

 

Elizabeth Riley – 2nd Place
Non A Grade People Large Print

 

 

 

Clive Hammond – 2nd Place
A Grade Open Digital

 

 

 

Christina Robinson – 3rd Place
A Grade Open Digital

 

 

 

Christina Robinson – 1st Place
A Grade Open Digital

 

 

 

Sue Palmer – 3rd Place
A Grade Mono Digital

 

 

 

Sue Palmer – 2nd Place
A Grade Mono Digital

 

 

 

Christina Robinson – 1st Place
A Grade Mono Digital

 

 

 

Rex Boggs – 3rd Place
A Grade People Digital

 

 

 

Inge Blessas – 1st Place & Champion
A Grade People Digital

 

 

 

Sally North – 2nd Place
A Grade People Digital

 

 

 

Mike West – 1st Place
A Grade Social Documentary Digital

 

 

 

Annette Scott – 3rd Place
A Grade Social Documentary Digital

 

 

 

Maureen Carthy – 2nd Place
A Grade Social Documentary Digital

 

 

 

Kerry Rasmussen – 1st Place
A Grade Nature Digital

 

 

 

Rhonda Ramadge – 2nd Place
A Grade Nature Digital

 

 

 

Tina Dial – 3rd Place
A Grade Nature Digital

 

 

 

Andrew Swinfield – 1st Place
Non A Grade Open Digital

 

 

 

Joy Melchiori – 2nd Place
Non A Grade Open Digital

 

 

 

Kathleen Lulham – 3rd Place
Non A Grade Open Digital

 

 

 

Martin Riley – 2nd Place
Non A Grade Nature Large Print

 

 

 

Martin Riley – 3rd Place
Non A Grade Nature Large Print

 

 

 

Elizabeth Riley – 1st Place & Champion
Non A Grade Nature Large Print

 

 

 

Andrew Swinfield – 2nd Place
Non A Grade Mono Digital

 

 

 

Martin Riley – 3rd Place
Non A Grade Mono Digital

 

 

 

Kerrie Wall – 1st Place
Non A Grade Mono Digital

 

 

 

Joy Melchiori – 2nd Place
Non A Grade Social Documentary Digital

 

 

 

Joy Melchiori – 3rd Place
Non A Grade Social Documentary Digital

 

 

 

Joy Melchiori – 1st Place
Non A Grade Social Documentary Digital

 

 

 

Andrew Swinfield – 1st Place
Non A Grade Nature Digital

 

 

 

Martin Riley – 2nd Place
Non A Grade Nature Digital

 

 

 

Paul Mackay – 3rd Place
Non A Grade Nature Digital

 

 

 

Anne Nelson – 2nd Place
Non A Grade People Digital

 

 

 

Martin Riley – 3rd Place
Non A Grade People Digital

 

 

 

Joy Melchiori – 1st Place & Champion
Non A Grade People Digital

 

 

 

Elizabeth Riley – 2nd Place
Non A Grade Social Documentary Large Print

 

 

 

Elizabeth Riley – 3rd Place
Non A Grade Social Documentary Large Print

 

 

 

Martin Riley – 1st Place
Non A Grade Social Documentary Large Print

 

 

 

by MyPhotoClub Colin, May 7, 2019